Master's Mile race: Indoor Nationals

A place for participants to post their own, or other racing reports and information. These discussions are open to runners of ALL levels.

Moderators: Moderator, Global Moderator

Post Reply
Tinman
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 4283
Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2007 12:02 am

Master's Mile race: Indoor Nationals

Post by Tinman » Sat Mar 21, 2009 5:25 pm

Event 583 M40 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Duncan M41 Unattached,Washington DC 4:36.03
2 Sean Messiter M43 Club Northwe,Bellin 4:39.15
3 David Matherne M44 Atlanta Trac,Carter 4:45.56
4 Francis Burdett M44 Greater Spri,Worces 4:45.57
5 James Reardon M40 Unattached,Madison, 4:50.95
6 Yigal Yonah M42 The Running,Princet 4:54.58
7 Darin Brown M42 Mass Velocit,Madiso 4:54.76
8 Eugene Tung M43 Greater Phil,Lansda 4:57.74
9 Thomas Metz M43 The Running,Denvill 4:59.52
10 James Ehrenhaft M43 Unattached,Washingt 5:09.36
11 Angelo Harasts M41 The Running,Pinebro 5:12.64
12 Robert Krile M42 Unattached,Westervi 5:46.94
13 Dwayne Reynolds M42 Unattached,Westervi 5:49.02

Event 585 M50 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Craig Fram M50 Whirlaway Ra,Plaist 4:44.44
2 Casey Carlstrom M50 Unattached,Ithaca, 4:45.24
3 John Tuttle M50 Atlanta Trac,Villa, 4:46.24
4 Brian Pilcher M52 Tamalpa Runn,Ross, 4:47.50
5 Blake Wood M50 Unattached,Los Alam 4:49.95
6 Stephen Chantry M54 Colonial Roa,Willia 4:51.02
7 Rob Duncanson M53 KM3D Athleti,Trabuc 4:52.13
8 Stuart Calderwood M51 Nike Central,New Yo 4:57.53
9 Gary Radford M52 Genesee Val,Cicero 5:06.63
10 Angelo DeCollibus M51 Team Runners,Orange 5:13.63
11 Mark Cleary M50 So Cal Track,Rancho 5:16.37

Event 587 M60 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Wigger M61 Heartland Ma,Shawne 5:25.37 8
2 Harold Nolan M61 Shore Athlet,Navesi 5:27.27 6
3 Gary Patton M63 Golden West,Rock Ra 5:28.90 4
4 Jay Smith M60 Carolina God,Chapel 5:54.52 3
5 Fred Dedrick M60 Philadelphia,Philad 5:54.55 2
6 Jonathan Tetherly M64 Mass Velocit,Chicop 6:22.07 1
7 Tom Waite M60 Unattached,Elizabet 6:53.82

Event 588 M65 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frank Condon M66 Golden West,Chico, 5:46.03 8
2 Thomas Jennings M65 Philadelphia,Ft Was 5:48.84 6
3 John Brittain M65 Houston Elit,Alexan 5:55.19 4
4 Carl Landis M66 Philadelphia,Pottst 6:04.92 3
5 Louis Coppens M66 Philadelphia,Warmin 6:08.97 2
6 Joe Wilcox M66 Hawaii Maste,Kailua 6:40.81 1

Event 589 M70 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sid Howard M70 Nike Central,New Yo 6:00.38 8
2 Thom Weddle M70 Unattached,Minneapo 6:07.83 6
3 Wayne Peacock M70 Rhode Island,East G 6:07.88 4
4 Oliver Grant M73 Potomac Vall,Silver 6:40.23 3
5 Joe Cordero M71 Bohemia Trac,Islip 6:56.91 2
6 Jerry LeVasseur M71 New England,Brunswi 7:02.76 1
7 Ken Ogden M72 Unattached,Salem, O 7:16.30

Event 589 M75 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwin Harris M75 Carolina God,Raleig 6:42.90 8
2 Lawrence ****erson M77 Potomac Vall,Burke, 7:48.56 6
3 Alan Smith M77 Florida Athl,Indial 7:54.06 4

Event 590 M80 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joe King M82 Unattached,Central 7:28.49 8

Event 590 M85 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roy Englert M86 Potomac Vall,Spring 9:50.68 8

Event 590 M90 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orville Rogers M91 Unattached,Dallas, 10:08.28 8
2 Frank Levine M94 Philadelphia,Norris 15:47.38 6
Tinman
(coaching available)
Inquire via email:
runfastcoach@gmail.com

Post Reply